Overview
[…] Plaintiff/Defendant reserves the right to use the video, audio, display, and exhibit captures at the time of trial.
Wisconsin
✅ Allowed
“Videotape depositions may be taken by persons authorized by s. 804.03.”
Wis. Stat. § 885.44
“Upon the request of any party or other person authorized by the court, the official shall provide, at the cost of the party or person, a copy of a deposition in the form of a videotape, a written transcript, or an audio recording.” Wis. Stat. § 885.44
Pursuant to Wisconsin Provisions Common to Actions and Proceedings in all Courts referenced above, DepoDirect has suggested language to include in the notice for this deposition. This language is for informational purposes only and does not constitute legal advice.